Past exhibitions

2018

03/03/18 - 31/03/18 Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
20/01/18 - 31/03/18 Erkka Nissinen / Nathaniel Mellors
20/01/18 - 17/02/18 Kubilay Mert Ural

2017

18/11/17 - 13/01/18 Ross Birrell / Otto Berchem
09/09/17 - 28/10/17 Pauline Curnier Jardin
11/07/17 – 19/08/17 Summershow
22/06/17 – 08/07/17 Vicente Mollestad
27/05/17 – 08/07/17 Anne-Lise Coste
15/04/17 – 10/06/17 Camilla Oliveira Fairclough
15/04/17 – 20/05/17 Marianne Vierø
04/03/17 – 08/04/17 L.A. Raeven / Linus Bill and Adrien Horni
14/01/17 – 25/02/17 Nieuw Amsterdams Peil / Geo Wyeth & Jay Tan

2016

12/11/16 – 24/12/16 Jeremiah Day / Lucile Desamory
03/09/16 – 05/11/16 Ellen de Bruijne PROJECTS hosting Jeanine Hofland gallery
03/09/16 – 05/11/16 Erkka Nissinen - What is Community
09/07/16 – 20/08/16 Saskia Jansen / George Korsmit
09/07/16 – 20/08/16 Escape from Alcatraz
15/06/16 – 19/06/16 Nina Djekić – The Most of It
21/05/16 – 25/06/16 Zhana Ivanova
26/03/16 – 03/05/16 Uta Eisenreich
02/04/16 – 11/06/16 Pauline Curnier Jardin
16/01/16 – 19/03/16 Kasper Akhøj

2015

31/10/15 – 09/01/16 Falke Pisano / Riet Wijnen
05/09/15 – 24/10/15 Lara Almarcegui / Linus Bill + Adrien Horni
11/07/15 – 15/08/15 Michiel Kluiters / Jo Baer
23/05/15 – 04/07/15 The Documentary Resistance and Critical Tendencies in Art
07/03/15 – 16/05/15 Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
10/01/15 – 28/02/15 Performance Programme in collaboration with Kunstverein Amsterdam

2014

01/11/14 – 20/12/14 Dora García / Zhana Ivanova
06/09/14 – 25/10/14 Anne-Lise Coste
28/06/14 – 02/08/14 George Korsmit / Melanie Ebenhoch
25/04/14 – 21/06/14 L.A. Raeven
01/03/14 – 19/04/14 Thomas Rentmeister / Marianne Vierø
11/01/14 – 22/02/14 Performance Programme

2013

29/11/13 – 01/12/13 AMSTERDAM ART WEEKEND
29/11/13 – 21/12/13 Dora García – The Joycean Society
02/11/13 – 21/12/13 gerlach en koop
07/09/13 – 19/10/13 Klaas Kloosterboer
03/07/13 – 20/07/13 Sandberg Institute: A Festival of Choices
25/05/13 – 29/06/13 Ksenia Galiaeva
13/04/13 – 18/05/13 Evi Vingerling / Olve Sande
02/03/13 – 06/04/13 Otto Berchem / Craig Drennen
19/01/13 – 23/02/13 Maria Pask & Frederique Bergholtz / Karin Hasselberg

2012

03/11/12 – 31/12/12 Erkka Nissinen / Discoteca Flaming Star
08/09/12 – 27/10/12 Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz / Dora García
07/07/12 – 01/09/12 30 Days of Peace Love And Painting
26/05/12 – 30/06/12 Born in Flames / Simone Forti
07/04/12 – 19/05/12 Uta Eisenreich / Florian & Michael Quistrebert
25/02/12 – 31/03/12 Saskia Janssen / Benjamin Greber
07/01/12 – 18/02/12 Marianne Vierø / Annaïk Lou Pitteloud

2011

29/10/11 – 24/12/11 Anne-lise Coste / Katrin Mayer
10/09/11 – 22/10/11 Falke Pisano / Jenni Tischer
16/07/11 – 20/08/11 Rune Peitersen / Gerard Kodde
04/06/11 – 09/07/11 Daragh Reeves / Klaas Kloosterboer
23/04/11 – 28/05/11 Suchan Kinoshita / Eglė Budvytytė – Magicians
02/04/11 – 16/04/11 Maria Pask
26/03/11 – 01/04/11 Falke Pisano
19/03/11 – 25/03/11 Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
12/03/11 – 18/03/11 Erkka Nissinen
05/03/11 – 11/03/11 Dora Garcia
05/03/11 – 16/04/11 Eric Bell and Kristoffer Frick – Honeysuckled
08/01/11 – 26/02/11 Evi Vingerling / Katrin Hornek

2010

16/10/10 – 20/11/10 gerlach en koop / Ana Roldán
04/09/10 – 10/10/10 Jeremiah Day
03/07/10 – 24/07/10 Klaas Kloosterboer / Rune Peitersen
22/05/10 – 26/06/10 Michiel Kluiters / Marianne Vierø
10/04/10 – 15/05/10 Erkka Nissinen / Vincent Vulsma
27/02/10 – 03/04/10 Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz / Jesper Nordahl
16/01/10 – 20/02/10 Michael Smith / Juha Laatikainen & Konsta Ojala
28/11/09 – 09/01/10 Susan Philipsz

2009

17/10/09 – 21/11/09 Otto Berchem / Ola Vasiljeva
05/09/09 – 10/10/09 Anne-lise Coste / Jonas Ohlsson
18/07/09 – 29/08/09 Klaas Kloosterboer / Thomas Rentmeister / Dora Garcia
20/06/09 – 11/07/09 Mark Kent / Uta Eisenreich
23/05/09 – 13/06/09 George Korsmit / Rune Peitersen
11/04/09 – 16/05/09 Evi Vingerling / Constant Dullaart
28/02/09 – 04/04/09 Saskia Janssen / Pilvi Takala](http://edbprojects.com/archives/dolores-archive/pilvi-takala-the-trainee/)
18/01/09 – 21/02/09 Luuk Wilmering / Michael Baers
29/11/08 – 10/01/09 Thomas Rentmeister / Erkka Nissinen

2008

18/10/08 – 22/11/08 Dora García / Katarina Zdjelar
06/09/08 – 11/10/08 L.A. Raeven / Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
05/07/08 – 12/07/08 Saskia Janssen
24/05/08 – 28/06/08 Daragh Reeves / Zoran Terzic
12/04/08 – 17/05/08 Nesrine Khodr / Chikako Watanabe
01/03/08 – 05/04/08 Lara Almarcegui / Peter Fillingham
19/01/08 – 23/02/08 Jeremiah Day / Michael Smith
01/12/07 – 12/01/08 Jannie Regnerus / Ruth Verraes

2007

10/11/07 – 24/11/07 Who put Grandma under the stairs?
curated by Karina Bisch / Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys
27/10/07 – 05/11/07 Experience as infinite differences
08/09/07 – 13/10/07 Falke Pisano/ Steve Van den Bosch
07/07/07 – 21/07/07 Claudia Sola in Dolores
26/05/07 – 30/06/07 Annelise Coste / Charlotte Desaga
14/04/07 – 19/05/07 Andre van Bergen / falkeandcharlotte
03/03/07 – 07/04/07 Mark Kent / falkeandcharlotte
20/01/07 – 24/02/07 Evi Vingerling / Dora Garcia / Anthony Howard / falkeandcharlotte
02/12/06 – 13/01/07 Jan RothuizenDavid Miles / falkeandcharlotte, Simon Bedwell- Marcel van den Berg

2006

21/10/06 – 25/11/06 Ksenia Galiaeva / Benoit Marie, Clunie Reid
02/09/06 – 14/10/06 Keren Cytter
01/07/06 – 15/07/06 What A Finger Is To The Moon curated by Dyveke Rood
20/05/06 – 24/06/06 Annelise Coste
08/04/06 – 16/05/06 George Korsmit / Charlotte Moth
25/02/06 – 01/04/06 Maria Pask / Stefanie Seibold
14/01/06 – 18/02/06 Film Premiere Screening 001 curated by Jan van Woensel
26/11/05 – 07/01/06 Nesrine Khodr – Cleo Campert / Jeremiah Day

2005

15/10/05 – 19/11/05 Saskia Janssen / Uta Eisenreich
03/09/05 – 08/10/05 Jan Rothuizen / Heman Chong
21/05/05 – 09/07/05 Social Sculpture / Chikako Watanabe
09/04/05 – 14/05/05 Michiel Kluiters / David Miles
26/02/05 – 02/04/05 L.A. Raeven
15/01/05 – 19/02/05 Rune Peitersen
27/11/04 – 08/01/05 Jannie Regnerus / Ioana Nemes

2004

16/10/04 – 20/11/04 Annelise Coste / The Randomroutines – Tibor Gyenis
04/09/04 – 09/10/04 Mark Kent / Keren Cytter – Free Exchange / Artimo – Saskia Janssen
28/05/04 – 03/07/04 Ralf Berger / Daragh Reeves / Salon Ivanova – Free Exchange
17/04/04 – 22/05/04 Susan Philipsz
06/03/04 – 10/04/04 Michael Smith / Kangaroo Productions – Salon Ivanova
24/01/04 – 28/02/04 Ksenia Galiaeva / Leslie Kamps / Free Exchange
13/12/03 – 17/01/04 Luck is for losers / Anthony Howard

2003

25/10/03 – 06/12/03 Luuk Wilmering / Frank Koolen
07/09/03 – 18/10/03 Otto Berchem
31/05/03 – 28/06/03 Chockablock Stock II
19/04/03 – 24/05/03 Dora Garcia
08/03/03 – 12/04/03 Mark Kent
25/01/03 – 01/03/03 Ross Birrell
07/12/02 – 18/01/03 George Korsmit

2002

26/10/02 – 30/11/02 Jan Rothuizen
14/09/02 – 19/10/02 Thomas Rentmeister
01/06/02 – 29/06/02 Jannie Regnerus / Rune Peitersen
20/04/02 – 25/05/02 André van Bergen / Susan Philipsz
09/03/02 – 13/04/02 Suchan Kinoshita
12/01/02 – 28/02/02 Michiel Kluiters

2001

10/11/01 – 22/12/01 Saskia Janssen / Ralf Berger
15/09/01 – 04/11/01 Ksenia Galiaeva
13/06/01 – 18/06/01 ART 32 Basel
19/05/01 – 07/07/01 L.A. Raeven
19/04/01 – 03/05/01 A.P. Komen & Karen Murphy
17/03/01 – 14/04/01 Maria Pask
07/02/01 – 03/03/01 Stick to your own knitting?
09/12/00 – 20/01/01 Dora Garcia / Jan Rothuizen

2000

04/11/00 – 02/12/00 Paul Ramirez Jonas / Rune Peitersen
23/09/00 – 27/10/00 Strange to be so many women
17/06/00 – 15/07/00 A.P. Komen & Karen Murphy
11/06/00 – 13/06/00 Chockablock Stock
13/05/00 – 10/06/00 Otto Berchem
13/04/00 – 03/05/00 Lectures & video
17/03/00 – 20/03/00 Maastricht Art Fair
04/03/00 – 14/04/00 Dora Garcia
29/01/00 – 26/02/00 Space Trap
18/12/99 – 22/01/00 Luuk Wilmering

1999

18/12/99 – 22/01/00 Saskia Janssen
09/10/99 – 07/11/99 Neues Gestirn